Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
CSV