Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
CSV