Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
CSV