Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9889 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Potamogeton zosteriformis Flatstem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45995
Carex rossii Short Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39630
Arabis holboellii var. retrofracta Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90880
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Prunus virginiana var. melanocarpa Choke Cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89554
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Heuchera parvifolia Littleleaf Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 56005
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Solidago missouriensis var. extraria Missouri Goldenrod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88591
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Epilobium lactiflorum White-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 54242
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Silene drummondii var. striata Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90558
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89157
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Veronica wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48780
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91077
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Potentilla pensylvanica Pennsylvania Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53189
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
CSV