Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
CSV