Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
CSV