Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Opuntia polyacantha Panhandle Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 56913
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
CSV