Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
CSV