Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. inexpansa New England Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83737
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Poa alpina ssp. alpina Alpine Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88434
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
CSV