Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
CSV