Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
CSV