Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
CSV