Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9911
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
CSV