Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
CSV