Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? SNR 43242
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Amara apricaria A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71650
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
CSV