Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475048
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Triepeolus utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476668
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Phellopsis porcata A Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366346
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82674
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
CSV