Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25555
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmiei's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 92320
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
CSV