Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Descurainia incana Mountain Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 49242
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Melampyrum lineare American Cow-wheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49540
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Agrostis idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52198
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
CSV