Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
CSV