Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
CSV