Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
CSV