Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
CSV