Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
CSV