Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
CSV