Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
CSV