Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Cistanthe umbellata var. umbellata Mt. Hood Umbellate Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92039
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Montia fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 49121
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Astragalus miser var. miser Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87013
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Penstemon nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44531
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Achillea millefolium var. occidentalis Western Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90609
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Bird's-food Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45425
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Philadelphus lewisii var. helleri Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92592
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cardamine bellidifolia Alpine Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 52406
Silene acaulis Moss Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 40844
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Ribes inerme White-stem Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47889
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89724
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Eryngium aristulatum California Eryngo Species Plant G5 SNR 41395
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Arnica longifolia Long-leaf Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 59080
Gaura mollis Velvet-leaved Gaura Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46081
Salix bebbiana Bebb's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48646
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Lupinus depressus Depressed Lupine Species Plant G4?Q SNR 43956
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Lupinus argenteus var. laxiflorus Spur Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90216
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
CSV