Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
CSV