Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant 3 G4 SNR 53284
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 35809
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S1 43254
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
CSV