Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Species Plant G5 SNR 57172
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Robinia pseudoacacia Black Locust Species Plant G5 SNR 59343
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Machaeranthera canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Species Plant G5 S5 59459
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Hordeum jubatum Foxtail Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 60426
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Agrostis thurberiana Thurber's Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61026
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Ranunculus macounii Macoun's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61121
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61229
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Triodanis perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Species Plant G5 SNR 61417
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
CSV