Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Allium drummondii Drummond's Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 41337
Machaeranthera grindelioides Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41480
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Streptopus amplexifolius Clasping Twisted-stalk Species Plant G5 SNR 41891
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Sagittaria cuneata Wapatum Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 42189
Verbena bracteata Large-bract Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 42290
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Delphinium depauperatum Slim Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42800
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Eriogonum caespitosum Matted Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43348
Potentilla biennis Biennial Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43475
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Atriplex truncata Wedge-leaved Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 43583
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Antennaria umbrinella Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 43811
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum Rock Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43994
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Cryptantha fendleri Fendler's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 44140
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
CSV