Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Stellaria borealis Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43591
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Lupinus polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43709
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Eriogonum pauciflorum Small-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43910
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Phacelia leptosepala Narrow-sepal Scorpionweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44308
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Cleome serrulata Bee Spider-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 44432
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Cusickiella douglasii Alkali False Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44570
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Eriogonum microthecum Slender Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44878
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Carex petasata Liddon Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45014
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
CSV