Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
CSV