Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
CSV