Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
CSV