Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
CSV