Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Lasioglossum colatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476053
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476069
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Megachile montivaga A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476101
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Myrmica monticola An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476177
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Neotephritis finalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476208
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Cosmopepla bimaculata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476687
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
CSV