Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Grammia nevadensis Nevada Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25510
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
CSV