Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476054
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Villa molitor A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473816
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
CSV