Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
CSV