Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
CSV