Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Packera pseudaurea var. flavula Falsegold Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4 SNA 89266
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
CSV