Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
CSV