Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
CSV