Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
CSV