Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
CSV