Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
CSV