Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 46335
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Lobaria linita Smeared Lungwort Species Fungi G4G5 S1 38200
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
CSV