Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
CSV