Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
CSV