Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
CSV