Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
CSV